Mrs Joanne Taylor

Principal
Designated Child Protection/ Safeguarding Officer Officer

Phase Leaders

Miss Vicky Leah

Vice Principal / Upper Key Stage Two Phase Leader
Curriculum Lead

Mrs Emma Brennan

EYFS Phase leader / SENDCo

Mrs Vicky Simpson

Assistant Principal / Key Stage One Phase Leader
Read Write Inc Lead

Mrs Christina Pearson

Assistant Principal / Year 4 Teacher

EYFS Staff

Mrs Kayleigh Sheridan

Teacher - Owls Class

Mrs Lisa Frost

Teacher - Hedgehogs Class
MFL Lead

Miss Danni Thompson

Teacher - Rabbits Class

Mrs Paula Hobin

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mary Higginbotham

EYFS Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sam Wagstaff

EYFS Inclusion Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kelsey Fenton

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs Annette Smith

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lorna Cooper

Teaching Assistant

Key Stage One Staff

Ms Linda Lanigan

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Caroline Howson

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Vicky Simpson

Year 1 Teacher
Read Write Inc Lead

Miss Charlotte Lewis

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Jane Hunter

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lindsey Slater

Teaching Assistant

Miss Rebecca Farrington – Whittam

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Aimee Sinkinson

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Abbie Carney

Teacher - Year 2

Key Stage Two Staff

Mrs Liz Viola

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lucy Flynn

Year 3 Inclusion Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Shelton

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Miss Katie Lawton

Year 4 Teacher

Ms Suzanne Haughton

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Miss Rebecca Evans

Year 6 Teacher
Reading Lead / History and Geography Lead

Miss Joella Andrew

Year 6 Teacher
History and Geography Lead

Mr James Belfield

KS2 SEN intervention

Miss Chloe Huelin

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Louisa Williams-Moore

Teacher Year 5

Miss Suzy McDougall

Teacher - Year 3

Mr Ian Finan

Teaching Assistant

PPA Cover Staff

Mr Dan Smith

Sports Coach
PE Lead

Miss Stephanie Bradley

Teaching Assistant

Office Staff

Jill Bate

School Business Manager

Mrs Katie Taylor

Office Administrator

Mrs Helen Faulkner

Office Admin

Pastoral Support and Child Protection

Miss Jennie Makinson

Behaviour and Inclusion Lead

Mid-Day Assistants

Ian Finan Lorna Cooper
Kelly Leggett Stephanie Devlin
Helen Faulkner Suzanne Haughton
James Belfield Dan Smith
Anna Friss Samantha Wagstaff

Julie Shelton

Annette Smith

Stephanie Bradley

 

Site Manager

Mr Phil Murray  

Site Staff